Classroom List - Session B 2013

Course Number

CRN

Course Title

First Name

Last Name

Days

Times

2013 Location

AMST S260

30039

Modern American Literature, 1910-1952

Merve

Erme

T,Th

1-4:15

LC 206

AMST S483

30050

Film, Video, and American History

Claudia

Calhoun

M,W

6-10:30

212 York, 106

ANTH S110

30082

Introduction to Cultural Anthropology

Susanna

Fioratta

M,W,F

3:30-5:45

10 Sachem, 212

ANTH S116

30097

Introduction to Biological Anthropology

Melanie

Beuerlein

T,Th

9-12:15

10 Sachem, 10

APHY S120

30008

Energy, Technology and Society

Daniel

Prober

T,Th

9-12:15

AKW 100

ARBC S120

30276

Elementary Modern Standard Arabic II

Sarab

al-Ani

M-F

9:00-12:00

WLH 015

ART S115

30134

Basic Drawing

Clinton

Jukkala

T,Th

1:30-6:30

Green G01

ART S138

30135

Introduction to Digital Photography

Benjamin

Donaldson

T,Th

8:30-1:30

Green 210

ART S167

30136

Introduction to Interactive Design: World Wide Web

Neil

Donnelly

M,W

1:30-6:30

Green 210

ART S185

30137

Principles of Animation

Johannes

DeYoung

M,W

8:30-1:30

36 Edgewood, 23

ASTR S120

30014

Galaxies and the Universe

Robert

Zinn

M,W,F

1-3:15

JWG 263

BIOL S106

30254

Genes, Ecology, and Evolutionary Biology

Frank

Slack

M-F

10:30-12:15

KBT 1214

CEU S997

30248

A Practical Approach to Directing I

Patrick

Diamond

M-F,S

9am-10pm

Drama Space

CGSC S110

30293

Introduction to Cognitive Science

April

Ruiz

M,W,F

1-3:15

RKZ 05

CHEM S101

30213

Chemistry in the Modern World

Narasimhan

Ganapathi

M-F

9-10:15

SPL 63

CHEM S115

30270

Comprehensive General Chemistry - Discussion

John

Cramer

M,W,Th

9.30-10.20

SPL 56

CHEM S115

30270

Comprehensive General Chemistry - Lectures

John

Cramer

M-F

10.30-11.45

SPL 56

CHEM S117

30272

General Chemistry Laboratory

John

Cramer

M,W

1:00-5:00

SPL 51

CHEM S221

30017

Organic Chemistry - Discussion

Jonathan

Parr

M,W,F

10.40-11.40

SPL 59

CHEM S221

30017

Organic Chemistry - Lectures

Jonathan

Parr

M-F

9.00-10.30

SPL 59

CHEM S223

30019

Laboratory for Organic Chemistry

Jonathan

Parr

M,W

12:30-4:30

SPL 48

DRMA S001

30028

Yale Summer Conservatory for Actors

Patrick

Diamond

M-F

9:00-4:00

Drama Space

ECON S115

30156

Introduction to Microeconomics

Tolga

Koker

T,Th

1-4:15

WLH 204

ECON S116

30144

Introduction to Macroeconomics

Wayne

Gineo

T,Th

1-4:15

WLH 112

ECON S180

30151

Introduction to the Chinese Economy

Chongwei

Wong

T,Th

9-12:15

HGS 220B

ECON S281

30154

The Economics of Corruption

Bonnie

Palifka

M,W,F

9-11:15

AKW 100

EENG S101

30030

The Digital Information Age

Roman

Kuc

M,W,F

1-3:15

BCT 508

ENAS S120

30009

Energy, Technology and Society

Daniel

Prober

T,Th

9-12:15

AKW 100

ENGL S114

30032

FSY - Writing Seminars

Briallen

Hopper

M,W,F

9-11:15

Loria 358

ENGL S114

30084

FSY - Writing Seminars

Deborah

Tenney

M,W,F

9-11:15

LC 103

ENGL S114

30353

FSY - Writing Seminars

Barbara

Stuart

M,W,F

9-11:15

WLH 205

ENGL S114

30085

Writing Seminars

Timothy

Robinson

M,W,F

9-11:15

LC 213

ENGL S114

30086

Writing Seminars

Michael

Komorowski

M,W,F

1-3:15

LC 103

ENGL S120

30089

Reading and Writing the Modern Essay

Thomas

Fulton

M,W,F

9-11:15

HGS 220B

ENGL S125

30037

Major English Poets

Jessica

Brantley

T,Th

9-12:15

WLH 204

ENGL S143

30034

Narrative Writing: A Fiction and Nonfiction Workshop

Marian

Thurm

T,Th

1-4:15

LC 213

ENGL S200

30090

Shakespeare: Comedies and Romances

Leslie

Brisman

M,T,Th,F

1-2:45

HGS 220B

ENGL S200

30090

Shakespeare: Comedies and Romances-Screenings

Leslie

Brisman

M,TH

7:30-9

WLH 112

ENGL S290

30038

Modern American Literature, 1910-1952

Merve

Emre

T,Th

1-4:15

LC 206

EP&E S399

30152

Environmental Ethics

Thomas

Donahue

M,W,F

9-11:15

RKZ 301

FILM S192

30094

Chinese Film Studies

Liyan

Qin

T,Th

9-12:15

WLH 112

FILM S208

30048

Money and Media: the Business of Hollywood

Greg

Johnson

T,Th

6:30-9:30pm

WLH 204

FILM S247

30049

Film, Video, and American History

Claudia

Calhoun

M,W

6-10:30

212 York, 106

FILM S439

30096

Television Situation Comedy

Anne

Berke

T,Th

1-4:15

HGS 301

GLBL S278

30313

Foreign Policy and International Law

Jean

Krasno

T,Th

1-4:15

RKZ 08

GMST S190

30077

The Logic of Dreams

Paul

North

M,W,F

9-11:15

WLH 204

HIST S187

30051

Film, Video, and American History

Claudia

Calhoun

M,W

6-10:30

212 York, 106

HIST S261

30101

The Cold War

Nicholas

Rutter

M,W,F

1-3:15

Phelps 407

HIST S306

30104

Empires of East Asia

Wonhee

Cho

T,Th

1-4:15

LC 204

HSAR S115

30107

Introduction to History of Art: Renaissance to Modern

David

Nolta

T,Th

1-4:15

Loria 358

HSAR S458

30063

Ten Works of Western Art

Carol

Armstrong

T,Th

9-12:15

Loria 358

HUMS S221

30302

The Logic of Dreams

Paul

North

M,W,F

9-11:15

WLH 204

LATN S120

30026

Beginning Latin: Review of Grammar and Selected Readings

Christina

Kraus

M-F

9:00-12:00

Phelps 407

LITR S311

30076

The Logic of Dreams

Paul

North

M,W,F

9-11:15

WLH 204

MATH S112

30078

Calculus of Functions of One Variable I

Amanda

Folsom

M-F

10-11:15

BCT 508

MATH S115

30117

Calculus of Functions of One Variable II

Peng

Zhao

M-F

1-2:15

Mason 104

MATH S118

30118

Introduction to Functions of Several Variables

Asaf

Hadari

M-F

4:30-5:45

Mason 104

MATH S120

30119

Calculus of Functions of Several Variables

Garving

Luli

M-F

10-11:15

Mason 104

MCDB S121

30289

Laboratory for Principles of Molecular, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Joseph

Wolenski

T,Th

1:30-4:30

OML 212, 221

PHIL S110

30124

Introduction to Philosophy

Paul

Franks

T,Th

1-4:15

LC 103

PHIL S115

30126

First-Order Logic

Jonathan

Vertanen

M,W,F

1-3:15

LC 204

PHIL S220

30129

Eastern Philosophy

Quang Phu

Van

M,W,F

9-11:15

WLH 112

PHIL S331

30153

Environmental Ethics

Thomas

Donahue

M,W,F

9-11:15

RKZ 301

PHYS S120

30010

Energy, Technology and Society

Daniel

Prober

T,Th

9-12:15

AKW 100

PHYS S151

30139

General Physics - Discussion

Cornelius

Beausang

T,Th

11am-12pm

SPL 57

PHYS S151

30139

General Physics - Lectures

Cornelius

Beausang

M,T,W,Th

9.30-10.45

SPL 57

PHYS S166

30274

General Physics Laboratory

Merideth

Frey

T,Th

1:30-4:30

SPL 39, 42, 43

PHYS S181

30142

University Physics - Discussion

Marco

Bonett-Matiz

T,Th

11am-12pm

Bass 405

PHYS S181

30142

University Physics - Lectures

Marco

Bonett-Matiz

M,T,W,Th

9.30-10.45

Bass 405

PLSC S114

30143

Introduction to Political Philosophy

Danilo

Petranovich

T,Th

1-4:15

RKZ 05

PLSC S139

30228

Foreign Policy and International Law

Jean

Krasno

T,Th

1-4:15

RKZ 08

PLSC S157

30145

U.S. Strategy After the Cold War

Nuno

Monteiro

T,Th

1-4:15

RKZ 301

PLSC S167

30336

International Human Rights and Politics

Luis Eduardo

Zavala

M,W,F

9-11:15

WLH 207

PLSC S176

30102

The Cold War

Nicholas

Rutter

M,W,F

1-3:15

Phelps 407

PLSC S252

30146

Crime and Punishment

Casiano

Hacker-Cordon

M,W

1-4:15

RKZ 202

PLSC S335

30150

Environmental Ethics

Thomas

Donahue

M,W,F

9-11:15

RKZ 301

PSYC S110

30163

Introduction to Psychology

David

Klemanski

T,Th

1-4:15

AKW 100

PSYC S130

30292

Introduction to Cognitive Science

April

Ruiz

M,W,F

1-3:15

RKZ 05

PSYC S131

30165

Human Emotion

Oriana

Aragon

M,W,F

9-11:15

RKZ 05

SOCY S141

30193

Sociology of Crime and Deviance

Philip

Smith

M,W,F

9-11:15

RKZ 08

SOCY S200

30195

Global Public Health

Vani

Kulkarni

T,Th

1-4:15

RKZ 02

SPAN S120

30196

Elementary Spanish II

Sebastian

Diaz

M-F

9:00-12:00

WLH 211

STAT S107

30201

Introduction to Statistics

Jonathan

Reuning-Scherer

M-F

10-11:15

RKZ Statlab

WGSS S120

30205

Women, Food and Culture

Maria

Trumpler

M,W,F

1-3:15

WLH 112